FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
CJ

Carole Jensen

Nursing Service Providers - Lactation Consultant (registered Nurse)
Provo, UT
NPI: 1669883385

Compare health plans in UT

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1669883385
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Lactation Consultant (registered Nurse)
License Number
141951-3102
Practice Address
1034 N 500 W
City, State ZIP
Provo, UT 84604
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Provo, UT

Carole Jensen is a nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) provider located in Provo, UT. They offer nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) services to patients in the Provo area.

As a nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) provider in Provo, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Provo and throughout UT.

The practice is located at 1034 N 500 W, Provo, UT 84604. Patients can call 8013577850 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in UT.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Carole Jensen

1034 N 500 W, Provo, UT 84604

1034 N 500 W
Provo, UT 84604
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Lactation Consultant (registered Nurse) in Provo, UT

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) care in Provo, UT.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Lactation Consultant (registered Nurse) provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) provider in Provo

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) provider? Compare health plans in UT

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

Related Searches in Provo, UT

Explore more healthcare options in and around Provo, UT.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Carole Jensen in Provo, UT.

How do I make an appointment with Carole Jensen?

Call Carole Jensen directly at their Provo office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Carole Jensen accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

What are the office hours for Carole Jensen in Provo?

Office hours for Carole Jensen in Provo are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Carole Jensen's Provo location?

Most provider offices in Provo offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Carole Jensen in Provo ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Carole Jensen offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - lactation consultant (registered nurse) providers in UT now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Carole Jensen to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Carole Jensen?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.