FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RM

Richard Call, MD

MD
Internal Medicine - Rheumatology
Provo, UT
NPI: 1982692182

Compare health plans in UT

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1982692182
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
MD
Primary Specialty
Internal Medicine - Rheumatology
License Number
162202
Practice Address
3651 No 100 E, STE #150
City, State ZIP
Provo, UT 84604
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Provo, UT

Richard Call, MD is a internal medicine - rheumatology provider located in Provo, UT. They offer internal medicine - rheumatology services to patients in the Provo area.

As a internal medicine - rheumatology provider in Provo, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Provo and throughout UT.

The practice is located at 3651 No 100 E, STE #150, Provo, UT 84604. Patients can call 8012260737 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see internists for annual physicals, management of chronic conditions such as diabetes, hypertension, and heart disease, second opinions, and coordination of care between specialists.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in UT.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Richard Call, MD

3651 No 100 E, STE #150, Provo, UT 84604

3651 No 100 E
STE #150
Provo, UT 84604
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Internal Medicine - Rheumatology in Provo, UT

A patient’s guide to internal medicine - rheumatology care in Provo, UT.

What a Internal Medicine - Rheumatology provider does

Internal medicine providers, also called internists, specialize in the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of diseases in adults. They are trained to handle both common and complex illnesses and often manage patients with multiple chronic conditions.

Common conditions treated

Internists commonly treat hypertension, type 2 diabetes, coronary artery disease, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), thyroid disorders, kidney disease, and arthritis. They also coordinate cancer screenings and geriatric assessments.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see internists for annual physicals, management of chronic conditions such as diabetes, hypertension, and heart disease, second opinions, and coordination of care between specialists.

What to expect during a visit

Expect a thorough review of your medical history, current medications, and lifestyle. Your internist may order blood work, imaging, or other diagnostic tests to support an accurate diagnosis and treatment plan.

Insurance coverage considerations

Medicare and most commercial insurance plans cover adult preventive visits and chronic care management. Verify network status before scheduling by using our quote tool.

How to choose the right internal medicine - rheumatology provider in Provo

Choose an internist with experience managing your specific conditions, convenient hospital affiliations, and a willingness to coordinate with any specialists you may need. Board certification in internal medicine signals additional training and commitment to ongoing education.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this internal medicine - rheumatology provider? Compare health plans in UT

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

Related Searches in Provo, UT

Explore more healthcare options in and around Provo, UT.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Richard Call, MD in Provo, UT.

How do I make an appointment with Richard Call, MD?

Call Richard Call, MD directly at their Provo office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Richard Call, MD accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

What are the office hours for Richard Call, MD in Provo?

Office hours for Richard Call, MD in Provo are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Richard Call, MD's Provo location?

Most provider offices in Provo offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Richard Call, MD in Provo ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Richard Call, MD offer telehealth?

Many internal medicine - rheumatology providers in UT now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Richard Call, MD to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Richard Call, MD?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.