FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
YL

Yuet Ming LEE, LMP

LMP
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Massage Therapist
Bellevue, WA
NPI: 1710761887

Compare health plans in WA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1710761887
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
LMP
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Massage Therapist
License Number
MA60355845
Practice Address
1600 148th AVE SE STE a
City, State ZIP
Bellevue, WA 98007
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Bellevue, WA

Yuet Ming LEE, LMP is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist provider located in Bellevue, WA. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist services to patients in the Bellevue area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist provider in Bellevue, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Bellevue and throughout WA.

The practice is located at 1600 148th AVE SE STE a, Bellevue, WA 98007. Patients can call 4257477785 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in WA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
1600 148th AVE SE STE a
Bellevue, WA 98007
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Massage Therapist in Bellevue, WA

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist care in Bellevue, WA.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Massage Therapist provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist provider in Bellevue

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist provider? Compare health plans in WA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Yuet Ming LEE, LMP in Bellevue, WA.

How do I make an appointment with Yuet Ming LEE, LMP?

Call Yuet Ming LEE, LMP directly at their Bellevue office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Yuet Ming LEE, LMP accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

What are the office hours for Yuet Ming LEE, LMP in Bellevue?

Office hours for Yuet Ming LEE, LMP in Bellevue are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Yuet Ming LEE, LMP's Bellevue location?

Most provider offices in Bellevue offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Yuet Ming LEE, LMP in Bellevue ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Yuet Ming LEE, LMP offer telehealth?

Many respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - massage therapist providers in WA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Yuet Ming LEE, LMP to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Yuet Ming LEE, LMP?

Your first session with Yuet Ming LEE, LMP in Bellevue is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Yuet Ming LEE, LMP?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.