FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
BL

Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW

MSW LICSW
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker
Bremerton, WA
NPI: 1275903213

Compare health plans in WA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1275903213
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
MSW LICSW
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker
License Number
LW 00005366
Practice Address
6068 Osprey CIR
City, State ZIP
Bremerton, WA 98312
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Bremerton, WA

Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW is a behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider located in Bremerton, WA. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker services to patients in the Bremerton area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider in Bremerton, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Bremerton and throughout WA.

The practice is located at 6068 Osprey CIR, Bremerton, WA 98312. Patients can call 3608131374 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in WA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
6068 Osprey CIR
Bremerton, WA 98312
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker in Bremerton, WA

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker care in Bremerton, WA.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider in Bremerton

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider? Compare health plans in WA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW in Bremerton, WA.

How do I make an appointment with Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW?

Call Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW directly at their Bremerton office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

What are the office hours for Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW in Bremerton?

Office hours for Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW in Bremerton are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW's Bremerton location?

Most provider offices in Bremerton offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW in Bremerton ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker providers in WA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW?

Your first session with Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW in Bremerton is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Bonnie Shultz, MSW LICSW?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.