FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
LD

Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP

ARNP, DNP
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
Seattle, WA
NPI: 1295622231

Compare health plans in WA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1295622231
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
ARNP, DNP
Primary Specialty
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Acute Care Nurse Practitioner
License Number
AP70089942
Practice Address
1959 NE Pacific ST
City, State ZIP
Seattle, WA 98195
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Seattle, WA

Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner provider located in Seattle, WA. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner services to patients in the Seattle area.

As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner provider in Seattle, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Seattle and throughout WA.

The practice is located at 1959 NE Pacific ST, Seattle, WA 98195. Patients can call 2065205000 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in WA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP

1959 NE Pacific ST, Seattle, WA 98195

1959 NE Pacific ST
Seattle, WA 98195
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in Seattle, WA

A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner care in Seattle, WA.

What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Acute Care Nurse Practitioner provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner provider in Seattle

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner provider? Compare health plans in WA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP in Seattle, WA.

How do I make an appointment with Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP?

Call Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP directly at their Seattle office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

What are the office hours for Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP in Seattle?

Office hours for Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP in Seattle are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP's Seattle location?

Most provider offices in Seattle offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP in Seattle ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP offer telehealth?

Many physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - acute care nurse practitioner providers in WA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Lilly Prochoda, ARNP, DNP?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.