FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
VD

Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT

DPT
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
Tacoma, WA
NPI: 1508744400

Compare health plans in WA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1508744400
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
DPT
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
Practice Address
615 S Baker ST
City, State ZIP
Tacoma, WA 98402
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Tacoma, WA

Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider located in Tacoma, WA. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist services to patients in the Tacoma area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Tacoma, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Tacoma and throughout WA.

The practice is located at 615 S Baker ST, Tacoma, WA 98402. Patients can call 2532000741 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in WA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
615 S Baker ST
Tacoma, WA 98402
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist in Tacoma, WA

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist care in Tacoma, WA.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist provider does

Physical therapists help patients reduce pain, improve mobility, and recover from injury or surgery. They design individualized exercise programs and use hands-on techniques to restore function.

Common conditions treated

Physical therapists treat back and neck pain, post-surgical stiffness, sports injuries, rotator cuff tears, ACL recovery, arthritis, balance disorders, stroke-related weakness, and chronic joint pain.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

What to expect during a visit

Your first visit typically includes a movement assessment, discussion of your goals, and a personalized treatment plan. Sessions may include exercises, manual therapy, and education on injury prevention.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most insurance plans cover physical therapy when medically necessary, often with a copay per visit and a limit on annual visits. Confirm your benefits and network status before starting care.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Tacoma

Look for a physical therapist who specializes in your specific condition (orthopedic, sports, neurological, or geriatric) and who takes time to teach you exercises for home. A convenient location helps with the consistency your treatment requires.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider? Compare health plans in WA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT in Tacoma, WA.

How do I make an appointment with Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT?

Call Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT directly at their Tacoma office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

What are the office hours for Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT in Tacoma?

Office hours for Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT in Tacoma are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT's Tacoma location?

Most provider offices in Tacoma offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT in Tacoma ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Do I need a referral to see Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT?

Most insurance plans allow you to see a physical therapist without a referral, but some plans do require one. Check with your insurance carrier and call Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT in Tacoma to confirm requirements before your first visit.

Are you Vichar Phonkumnerdsub, DPT?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.