FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
BP

Blaine Powell

Nursing Service Related Providers - Personal Care Attendant
Vancouver, WA
NPI: 1295383479

Compare health plans in WA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1295383479
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Related Providers - Personal Care Attendant
Practice Address
4900 NE 141st AVE
City, State ZIP
Vancouver, WA 98682
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Vancouver, WA

Blaine Powell is a nursing service related providers - personal care attendant provider located in Vancouver, WA. They offer nursing service related providers - personal care attendant services to patients in the Vancouver area.

As a nursing service related providers - personal care attendant provider in Vancouver, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Vancouver and throughout WA.

The practice is located at 4900 NE 141st AVE, Vancouver, WA 98682. Patients can call 3606353267 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in WA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
4900 NE 141st AVE
Vancouver, WA 98682
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Related Providers - Personal Care Attendant in Vancouver, WA

A patient’s guide to nursing service related providers - personal care attendant care in Vancouver, WA.

What a Nursing Service Related Providers - Personal Care Attendant provider does

Healthcare providers diagnose, treat, and help prevent illness and injury. They work with patients to manage ongoing conditions, interpret test results, prescribe medications when appropriate, and coordinate care with other specialists. Most providers accept both insured and self-pay patients, and many offer telehealth visits for routine concerns.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions evaluated include high blood pressure, diabetes, respiratory infections, allergies, skin conditions, digestive complaints, headaches, and musculoskeletal pain. Providers also handle preventive screenings and routine lab work.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

What to expect during a visit

During a typical visit, the provider will review your medical history, ask about current concerns, perform a relevant examination, and recommend next steps such as lifestyle changes, prescriptions, additional testing, or specialist referrals. Bring a list of current medications, recent test results, and questions you would like answered.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most major insurance plans cover preventive care and medically necessary visits, but copays, deductibles, and network restrictions vary. Contact your insurance carrier or use our quote tool to confirm a provider is in-network before scheduling.

How to choose the right nursing service related providers - personal care attendant provider in Vancouver

When choosing a healthcare provider, look for board certification, convenient location and hours, accepted insurance plans, and a communication style that fits your preferences. Patient reviews and hospital affiliations can also help you make a confident decision.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service related providers - personal care attendant provider? Compare health plans in WA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Blaine Powell in Vancouver, WA.

How do I make an appointment with Blaine Powell?

Call Blaine Powell directly at their Vancouver office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Blaine Powell accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WA.

What are the office hours for Blaine Powell in Vancouver?

Office hours for Blaine Powell in Vancouver are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Blaine Powell's Vancouver location?

Most provider offices in Vancouver offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Blaine Powell in Vancouver ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Blaine Powell accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for nursing service related providers - personal care attendant providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Are you Blaine Powell?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.