FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RP

Raymond Fuchs, PHD

PHD
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Psychologist
Appleton, WI
NPI: 1780678771

Compare health plans in WI

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1780678771
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
PHD
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Psychologist
License Number
658
Practice Address
1531 S Madison ST, STE 580
City, State ZIP
Appleton, WI 54915
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Appleton, WI

Raymond Fuchs, PHD is a behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist provider located in Appleton, WI. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist services to patients in the Appleton area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist provider in Appleton, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Appleton and throughout WI.

The practice is located at 1531 S Madison ST, STE 580, Appleton, WI 54915. Patients can call 9207304411 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in WI.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Raymond Fuchs, PHD

1531 S Madison ST, STE 580, Appleton, WI 54915

1531 S Madison ST
STE 580
Appleton, WI 54915
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Psychologist in Appleton, WI

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist care in Appleton, WI.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Psychologist provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist provider in Appleton

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist provider? Compare health plans in WI

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WI.

Related Searches in Appleton, WI

Explore more healthcare options in and around Appleton, WI.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Raymond Fuchs, PHD in Appleton, WI.

How do I make an appointment with Raymond Fuchs, PHD?

Call Raymond Fuchs, PHD directly at their Appleton office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Raymond Fuchs, PHD accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in WI.

What are the office hours for Raymond Fuchs, PHD in Appleton?

Office hours for Raymond Fuchs, PHD in Appleton are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Raymond Fuchs, PHD's Appleton location?

Most provider offices in Appleton offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Raymond Fuchs, PHD in Appleton ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Raymond Fuchs, PHD offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - psychologist providers in WI now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Raymond Fuchs, PHD to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Raymond Fuchs, PHD?

Your first session with Raymond Fuchs, PHD in Appleton is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Raymond Fuchs, PHD?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.